header bg

Scan QR code or get instant email to install app

Question:

You can be charged with driving under the influence (DUI) if your driving has been adversely affected by using

A
explanation

Under South Carolina law, it is illegal to drive under the influence of any drug or other substance that significantly impairs your driving abilities. If you're not sure of the effects of a particular medication, read the warning label or ask your pharmacist or doctor. [Drugs and Driving; South Carolina Driver's Manual], [SC Code § 56-5-2930]