header bg

Question:

You are driving at night with your high-beam headlights on. You see a vehicle ahead. When must you dim your high beams?

A
Explaination

You must dim your high beams when you are within 500 feet of an oncoming vehicle or following another vehicle within 200 feet. [Headlights, Driving at Night, Chapter 5: Safe Vehicle Operation, Indiana Driver's Manual]