header bg

Question:

_________-year-old applicants must be accompanied to the road test by a parent or guardian.

A Sixteen
Explaination

Sixteen-year-old applicants must be accompanied to the road test by a parent or legal guardian. A 17-year-old applicant doesn't have to be accompanied by a parent or guardian. [The Road Test, Your License To Drive, Chapter 1, Alabama DPS Driver Manual]