header bg

Question:

When are you required to use your headlights?

A Between sunset and sunrise
Explaination

Ohio law requires you to use your headlights (1) between sunset and sunrise; (2) whenever visibility is reduced below 1,000 feet; and (3) whenever you use your windshield wipers. [OH R. C. § 4513.03]