header bg

Question:

To pass a motorcycle, you must

A
Explaination

According to MD Transportation Code § 21-1303, a motorcycle legally occupies the full width of a lane, and you may not drive in a manner that deprives a motorcycle of the full width of a lane. To pass a motorcycle, therefore, you must use an adjacent lane.