header bg

Question:

If a Texas driver who is under the age of seventeen is convicted of a DUI by a Minor, he or she will be required to pay a fine of up to _____.

A $500
Explaination

If a Texas driver who is under the age of seventeen is convicted of a DUI by a Minor, he or she will be required to pay a fine of up to $500.00. [Penalties for Driving Under the Influence (DUI) of Alcohol or Drugs- Minors); Chapter 10: Alcohol and Drug Impact on Your Driving Ability; Texas Driver's Handbook]