header bg

Question:

How close to a fire hydrant can you lawfully park?

A
Explaination

You must not park within 15ft of any fire hydrant. [Prohibited Parking (§17C-13-3, W. Va State Code), Chapter VI: Traffic Laws and Rules of the Road, State of West Virginia Driver's Licensing Handbook]