header bg

Question:

Are you allowed to turn right at a red signal?

A Yes, but only after coming to a stop and yielding to traffic and pedestrians.
Explaination

You are allowed to turn right at a red light. Before doing so, however, you must come to a complete stop and yield to traffic and pedestrians. [Turning Through an Intersection, Traffic Signals, Chapter 4: Traffic Signs and Signals, Indiana Driver's Manual]