header bg

Scan QR code or get instant email to install app

Question:

A child should use a seat belt instead of a child safety seat if he or she

A is at least 8 years old.
explanation

A child who is at least 8 years old or at least 4' 9" tall must use a seat belt instead of a child safety seat. [G. Child Safety Seats, Section 10: Other Important Information, Maryland Driver's Manual]

Related Information

Comments

Shelby Monica

1 year ago

helped me pass my test!

TrailerParkChey

1 year ago

better than the rest

Miss. Yvonne H.

1 year ago

I like it because if you miss a question it will go over the question and get another question like it.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*