header bg

Question:

You may be fined if a child under the age of ____ is riding in your car without being secured in a child safety seat.

A 4
Explaination

You may be fined if a child under the age of four is riding in your car without being secured in a child safety seat. [Rules of the Road & Safe Driving, Mississippi Driver's Manual; MS Code § 63-7-301]