header bg

Question:

You are not allowed to park within ________ of a railroad crossing.

A 50 feet
Explaination

You cannot park within 50 feet of a railroad crossing. [Parking, Chapter 6: Traffic Laws and Regulations, Louisiana Class D & E Driver's Guide]