header bg

Question:

Which of the following is true about parking near a railroad crossing?

A
Explaination

You cannot park within 50 feet of the tracks at a railroad crossing. [Parking and Exiting Parking Spaces, Entering and Crossing Traffic, Section 2: Safe Driving Practices, Arizona Driver License Manual]