header bg

Question:

Two cars have parked outside of a fire station. Which of the following is most true?

image
A Car A must remain at least 20ft from the driveway, and Car B must remain at least 75ft from the driveway.
Explaination

You must not park within 20ft of a fire station driveway. If you are parking on the opposite side of the road, you must stay at least 75ft from the driveway. So, Car A must be at least 20ft from the driveway, and Car B must be at least 75ft away. [Do Not Park or Stand Vehicle, Chapter 7: Parking, Stopping, or Standing, Texas Driver's Handbook]