header bg

Question:

Two cars are parking near the driveway entrance to a fire station. Which of the following is most true?

image
A
Explaination

You must not park within 20 feet of the driveway entrance to a fire station or within 75 feet on the opposite side of the street. Here, Car A must be at least 20 feet from the driveway, and Car B must be at least 75 feet away. [Do Not Park, Parking Regulations, Chapter 4: Safe Driving Rules & Regulations, The New Jersey Driver Manual]