header bg

Question:

If you hold an intermediate license, how many non-family members under the age of 21 may you transport in your vehicle between 6:00 p.m. and 5:00 a.m.?

A 1
Explaination

If you hold an intermediate license, then between 6:00 p.m. and 5:00 a.m., you may transport only one passenger under the age of 21 who is not a member of your immediate family. [Graduated Licensing Program, Chapter 1: Getting a Driver's License, Louisiana Class D & E Driver's Guide]