header bg

Question:

If you are under the age of 19 and have not _____________, you will not be allowed to obtain a driver's license in the state of Alabama.

A graduated high school or obtained a GED
Explaination

If an Alabama resident is under the age of 19 and is not currently enrolled in school, has not completed high school, or has not obtained his or her GED, the resident will not be allowed to obtain a driver's license until he or she turns 19. [Who Cannot Be Licensed, Your License to Drive, Chapter 1, Alabama DPS Driver Manual]