header bg

Question:

If a driver under the age of 18 who holds a provisional license is convicted of a moving violation, he or she will be required to

A complete a driver improvement program.
Explaination

If a driver under the age of 18 who holds a provisional license is convicted of a moving violation, he or she will be required to successfully complete a driver improvement program. [E. Sanctions, Section 9: Other Restrictions, Violations, and Penalties, Maryland Driver's Manual]